TEN2400017 - Request for Tender for the Development of a Masterplan for Angling Development in County Cavan for Cavan County Council (Re-issue)
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Submission
- 20 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2400017 - Request for Tender for the Development of a Masterplan for Angling Development in County Cavan for Cavan County Council (Re-issue). Please refer to Tender Documents for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2024
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 77700000 · Services incidental to fishing
- 77800000 · Aquaculture services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2400017 - Request for Tender for the Development of a Masterplan for Angling Development in County Cavan for Cavan County Council (Re-issue).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2400017 - Request for Tender for the Development of a Masterplan for Angling Development in County Cavan for Cavan County Council (Re-issue), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
