Supply of Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals under the NDNA Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University (of Southampton) requires the on-going need for Desktop PC's, Portable Laptops and Peripherals which meet the specification types set out in the initial Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals under the NDNA Framework.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals under the NDNA Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Southampton.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
