Supply of Bespoke Laboratory Instrument Benching
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ATG Scientific Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,767.3
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory furniture
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of 7 x laboratory benching units designed spefically to accommodate complex laboratory analytical equipment for example Gas and Liquid Chromatography - Mass Spectormeters and their associated equipment. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation and return to Andy Fegan (andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk) by 12:00 on 12th January 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39180000 · Laboratory furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Bespoke Laboratory Instrument Benching.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
