Awarded contract

Submitted on behalf of Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary - Driver awareness training & booking system

Details

Value
GBP 598,320
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

An online booking system to coordinate and manage driver awareness courses for drivers who have been caught speeding along with other relevant traffic offences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Submitted on behalf of Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary - Driver awareness training & booking system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Submitted on behalf of Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary - Driver awareness training & booking system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.