St George Catholic College (6FE Expansion Project - Phase 1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D M HABENS LTD
- Value
- GBP 219,670.81
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Carrying out works to convert / refurbish two existing office spaces into pupil toilets and carry out fire safety improvements to the first floor of the main school block. Additional information: Undertaken as a mini-competition, commencing with the seeking of Expressions of Interest from all those contractors appointed to Lot 2 (General Building Work up to £100K- £1M) of the Hampshire County Council Minor Works' framework; Find a Tender Contract Notice: 2021/S 000-005025, Corrigendum No 1: 2021/S 000-005034, Corrigendum No 2: 2021/S 000-011065 and Contract Award Notice: 2022/S 000-003390 refers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2024
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St George Catholic College (6FE Expansion Project - Phase 1).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
