Awarded contract
sportscotland Fortinet Equipment Purchase
Details
- Buyer
- sportscotland
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 92,890
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 23 January 2024
Tender description
Network switches, network access points and SFP modules with 5 years vendor support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2024
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
sportscotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sportscotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sportscotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sportscotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sportscotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sportscotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sportscotland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to sportscotland Fortinet Equipment Purchase, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to sportscotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
