Refurbishment of Reception/Ancillary Areas at 2013 Mill Lane, Wingerworth, Chesterfield, S42 6NG
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 January 2024
- Submission
- 1 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement for the refurbishment of the public facing reception / ancillary areas including associated works at its headquarters located at 2013 Mill Lane, Wingerworth, S42 6NG. Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2024
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Reception/Ancillary Areas at 2013 Mill Lane, Wingerworth, Chesterfield, S42 6NG.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Reception/Ancillary Areas at 2013 Mill Lane, Wingerworth, Chesterfield, S42 6NG, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
