PS23333 - Go-Science TSI S&T Professionals Survey
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- YouGov Plc
- Value
- GBP 30,025
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 DPS Research & Insights Framework Brief Description of Requirement Expert Survey TSI would like to collect data on problems, opportunities and trends in the UK S&T ecosystem and their relative importance. Specifically, TSI would like to commission a supplier to:- 1) Conduct an online survey of S&T professionals that identifies opportunities, problems and trends within the UK's S&T ecosystem. 2) Analyse and report the survey responses
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 April 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23333 - Go-Science TSI S&T Professionals Survey.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
