Provision of Waste Transfer Station Facilities and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Willshee's Waste & Recycling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Transfer Facilities to receive, accept and provide covered segregated storage for waste streams from East Staffordshire Borough Council, and additionally in the case of Lot 1, the transfer of segregated waste streams to treatment facilities as identified in the Specification. Contract with Staffordshire County Council (Contracting Authority for Lot 1). Contract with East Staffordshire Borough Council (Contracting Authority for Lot 2). Please refer to descriptions under Lot 1 and Lot 2 of this Notice and the Procurement documents. Additional information: This is an electronic tender and tender documents can be downloaded from the following website https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login#
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Waste Transfer Station Facilities and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
