Provision of Insider Threat Monitoring and Audit Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate IT Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for Insider Threat Monitoring and Audit Software required at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a Direct Award under Model 2 of the GMCA Framework reference A0800 for Insider Threat Monitoring and Audit Software. The contract shall be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months each, taking the maximum contract term to 5 years. The expected contract value is £165,000 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insider Threat Monitoring and Audit Software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
