Provision of Consultant to Provide Masterplan Regeneration For Barrhead
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kevin Murray Associates
- Value
- GBP 80,518
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 January 2024
Tender description
East Renfrewshire Council is inviting tenders, from suitably qualified companies for the provision of professional services to deliver a Masterplan for the town of Barrhead. The City Deal and Infrastructure Team, acting on behalf of East Renfrewshire Council, wishes to engage a specialist consultant team to work with it and its community and business stakeholders to produce an aspirational Vision and Regeneration Prospectus for Barrhead, a key settlement in its area. This procurement will be conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T). We will apply a one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this OJEU Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultant to Provide Masterplan Regeneration For Barrhead.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultant to Provide Masterplan Regeneration For Barrhead, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
