Awarded contract

Provision of Child View - Case Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
CACI Limited
Value
GBP 80,055.25
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software supply services
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

Contract Awarded via RM6259 Lot 1 Vertical Application Solution for the Provision of Child View - Case Management System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.