Closed tender

Professional Services to Support an Organisation-Wide Training Programme for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Speaking Up

Details

Value
EUR 210,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
25 January 2024
Submission
1 March 2024

Tender description

This Request for Tender (RFT) is issued for the purpose of the provision of support services to Children's Health Ireland's (CHI) Professionalism Programme. CHI is seeking to establish an exclusive contract with a Potential Provider for the provision of the development and implementation of an organisation-wide programme in two Phases. Phase 1: a training and culture development programme in Speaking up for Patient Safety and Quality Care; Phase 2: increasing a culture of healthcare professionalism through development of a professional accountability programme (must include support on how to develop and implement an anonymised system for reporting unprofessional behaviour). The services above will complement current services being provided by the CHI Professionalism Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 March 2024

About the buyer

Children's Health Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional Services to Support an Organisation-Wide Training Programme for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Speaking Up.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Professional Services to Support an Organisation-Wide Training Programme for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Speaking Up, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Children's Health Ireland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.