Expired contract

Private Healthcare Services ORE23110

Details

Value
GBP 182,418
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health services
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

Contract award notice for the option of private healthcare services for our employees. There are no costs to the organisation, all costs are recoverable through employee salary reductions. The estimated value in this notice has been calculated based on the number of employees in the organisation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Private Healthcare Services ORE23110.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Private Healthcare Services ORE23110, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.