Awarded contract
PAN2716 - Arts and Therapy Service for Looked After Children
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bullfrog Arts C.I.C.
- Value
- GBP 801,605
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply Taiko drumming, music lessons and attachment and trauma training for looked after young people Lot 1: To supply Taiko drumming, music lessons and attachment and trauma training for looked after young people
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2022
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80600000 · Training services in defence and security materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2716 - Arts and Therapy Service for Looked After Children.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
