Awarded contract

Opening up the investment pipeline of the BBB

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

British Business Bank (BBB) undertook a mini competition exercise via Lot 2 (Stratgegy) of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) for the provision of consultancy services to support the development, design and implementation of a new investment vehicle/fund that would enable the Bank to take on and manage third party capital. This will be for an initial term of 11 months until 31st December 2024, with the option to extend for a further 6 months until 30th June 2025. The total potential value for the full term of the contract, incorporating the extension period, shall be £2,000,000 Lot 1: Business and management consultancy services. British Business Bank (BBB) undertook a mini competition exercise via Lot 2 (Stratgegy) of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) for the provision of consultancy services to support the development, design and implementation of a new investment vehicle/fund that would enable the Bank to take on and manage third party capital.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Opening up the investment pipeline of the BBB.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Business Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.