North West Industrial Cluster Plan Delivery
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Submission
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Local Enterprise Partnership (The LEP) leads the growth of the Cheshire and Warrington economy through a powerful partnership between the private, public, and voluntary sectors. Our ambition is to be the UK's healthiest, most sustainable, inclusive and growing economy. Working in collaboration with local government, businesses, educational institutes and other public, private and community sector organisations, we keep Cheshire and Warrington firmly on the map. The LEP, on behalf of the North West Net Zero Hub, and the Net Zero North West industrial decarbonisation consortium, is looking to procure consultancy services from an individual or small team to put operational plans in place to set up a new industry body to co-ordinate and facilitate the delivery of the £30 billion North West Industrial Cluster Decarbonisation Plan. The successful bidder will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return. The contract is expected to commence in February 2024 and take approximately 9 months to complete. Following commission, the contractor will produce a project tracker for this piece of work, including key reporting milestones and expected activities and regularly update this to facilitate monitoring. An interim report is expected in July 2024 to support project reporting requirements. Deadline for queries has been extended to 5pm, 6th of February 2024. Please see attached below North West Industrial Cluster Stage 1 report that will address some of the queries raised. Updated timeline of activities Invitation to Tender (ITT) Live - 25th January 2024 Deadline for queries - 8th January 2024 Responses to queries - 9th February 2024 - 10:00 Tender submission deadline - 9th February 2024 - 16:00 Evaluation of submissions - 10th to 13th February 2024 Interviews (if necessary) - 14th February 2024 Bidders notified of contract award - w/c 19th February 2024 Contract to start - w/c 19th February 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2024
About the buyer
Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North West Industrial Cluster Plan Delivery.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to North West Industrial Cluster Plan Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
