Awarded contract

National Digital Academy User Research

Details

Value
GBP 63,067
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

Education Scotland is seeking to appoint a Service Provider for the provision of suitably qualified and experienced Business Analyst and User Researchers in support of the Digital Learning & Teaching program. 1 x FTE Business Analyst 2 x FTE User Researchers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Digital Academy User Research.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Digital Academy User Research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn
  2. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  3. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.