Multi Use Games Area (MUGA) Ottery St Mary Town Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Sports goods and equipment
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Submission
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ottery St Mary Town Council are looking for tenders to construct and install a Multi Use Games Area (MUGA) Tenders to be received by noon on 16th February 2024. A contract will be written up with the successful contractor on awarding the tender. Completed Tenders and attachments should be submitted in hard copy in an envelope that does not identify the sender, marked 'MUGA Tender' on the top left hand side of the envelope, and either delivered by hand or posted to The Clerk, Ottery St Mary Town Council, 8 Broad Street, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1BZ. Tenders submitted electronically by email will not be considered. Please see attached tender document for full details. This information is also available on the Council website https://www.otterystmary-tc.gov.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2024
About the buyer
Ottery St Mary Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ottery-st-mary-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ottery-st-mary-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ottery-st-mary-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ottery-st-mary-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ottery-st-mary-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ottery-st-mary-town-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Use Games Area (MUGA) Ottery St Mary Town Council.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ottery St Mary Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
