Awarded contract

Mobile Voice and Data Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
24 January 2024

Tender description

Mobile voice and data services including sim plans and devices. The value stated here is estimated for all years of the contract but is not guaranteed. This is dependent upon Council budget and need. Mobile Voice and Data Services. This call off was under the Scottish Government Voice and Mobile Data Framework which included price / quality split of 60/40.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 32252100 · Hands-free mobile telephones
  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice and Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.