McConnel Powerarm flail PA5555-60 L/H Motion Control
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Submission
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery of: 1 x McConnel Powerarm flail PA5555-60 L/H Motion Control for tractor with the following features: 5.5m reach, Oil cooler, LED road lights, 60HP Cast iron gearbox & motor. 1.2m DD Multicut flailhead F10H Flails Machine to be filled with oil. Deliver to Natural England, Manor House, Moss Lane, Whixall, Shropshire SY13 2PD. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 7.2.2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk or nathan.brake@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
