Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Temporary Agency Staff
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Submission
- 14 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Gloucestershire County Council on behalf of Ubico Limited for the provision of a Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Temporary Agency Staff to support service delivery. Keywords: staff, neutral vendor, recruitment, agency
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2024
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Temporary Agency Staff.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Neutral Vendor Managed Service for Temporary Agency Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
