IMAX large laser projector and IMB server - eAuction
Details
- Topic
- Cinematographic projectors
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
e-Auction for: 1 x Christie Digital CP4455-RGB cinema projector Attendant chillers and duct kit 1:1 High contrast lens 1 x Dolby IMS3000 for Christie Cinelife+ CP4455-RGB 1 x Dolby 1RU rack mount NAS storage device with pre-RAIDed HDDs (4x4TB) Please note we are not looking for alternatives to be suggested. Delivery will be made to BFI, IMAX 1, Charlie Chaplin Way, South Bank, London, SE1 8X. No installation is required. Additional information: To take part in this tender, please visit our website, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bfi/aspx/Tenders/Current , where you will need to register, if you haven't already, and express an interest in this opportunity to access the relevant documents. Please note expressions of interest will only be accepted via the portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652000 · Cinematographic projectors
- 38652100 · Projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
