Closed tender

IA3178 - Contract for waste and recycling collection service for Cannock Chase Council

Details

Value
GBP 64,000,000
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
26 January 2024
Submission
26 February 2024

Tender description

This specification identifies the service requirements for the contract for the Kerbside Collection Service and comprises of two parts: 1. Part One: General Requirements 2. Part Two: Kerbside Waste and Recycling Collections A fuller description of the requirement and scope of the Services was provided in the tender documents Lot 1: This specification identifies the service requirements for the contract for the Kerbside Collection Service and comprises of two parts: 1. Part One: General Requirements 2. Part Two: Kerbside Waste and Recycling Collections A fuller description of the requirement and scope of the Services is provided in each part. Lot 1: This specification identifies the service requirements for the contract for the Kerbside Collection Service and comprises of two parts: 1. Part One: General Requirements 2. Part Two: Kerbside Waste and Recycling Collections A fuller description of the requirement and scope of the Services is provided in each part.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2024

About the buyer

Cannock Chase District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA3178 - Contract for waste and recycling collection service for Cannock Chase Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cannock Chase District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.