Housing Related Support Services (HRS) within the Hull City boundary
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,532,700
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (HCC) have now completed the tender process, and awarded Contracts under each LOT. Lot A.1, A.2, A.3.: Adults Lot A comprises 3 sub-lots. Lot A.1 equates to complex needs for Adults. Lot A.2 is complex needs for Adults, however is restricted to females only. Lot A.3 is generic support for Adults (i.e. not complex needs). Lot B: Young People Lot B comprises 2 sub-lots. Lot B.1 equates to 24/7 accommodation based support inclusive of resettlement support. Lot B.2 is intensive floating support. Lot C: Families Lot C comprises 2 sub-lots. Lot C.1 equates to congregate housing for homeless families. Lot C.2 is complex needs dispersed for complex families.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published22 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
272 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support Services (HRS) within the Hull City boundary.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Related Support Services (HRS) within the Hull City boundary, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
