GTR Marketing Media Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MSIX Communications Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,190,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 25 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format and resulted in the award of a contract to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 51 months with optional extension provisions. Lot 1: The following approach was undertaken: The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format run in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016. The procurement included two stages, a selection questionnaire (SQ) stage and then an invitation to tender (ITT) stage. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract was awarded to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 51 months with optional extension provisions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published25 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GTR Marketing Media Tender.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to GTR Marketing Media Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
