Awarded contract
Grounds Maintenance 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 116,896
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 26 January 2024
Tender description
Award of 4 year contract to undertake grounds maintenance at various sites in the North East of Scotland Award of 4 Year contract to provide grounds maintenance services as per the attached tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2024
- Completed: Award published26 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance 2023.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance 2023, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
