Awarded contract

Flooring Services; New Fit and Reactive Repair

Details

Topic
Floor laying and covering work
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

North Wales Police seek the services of an contractor to supply and install high-performance industrial and commercial flooring; who will be able to provide a fully fitted service of new floorings; including self-levelling if required, underlay and grips, vinyl flooring and carpet tiles; which should be hard wearing for frequent and heavy traffic across the floorspace and to be able to reactive to urgent repairs or refurbishment if requested by the facilities helpdesk; we would expect them to react and attend to assess and make good within a 48hr period as in general the repairs that are reported as a trip/fall incident and this is a hazard. Cytundeb ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Lloriau: gosod rhai newydd ac atgyweirio. Mae Heddlu Gogledd Cymru yn chwilio am wasanaeth contractwr er mwyn cyflenwi a gosod llawr diwydiannol a masnachol cyflawniad uchel. Bydd y cyflenwr yn gallu darparu gwasanaeth ffitio lloriau newydd llawn. Bydd hyn yn cynnwys hunanwastadu os oes angen, gosod isgarpedi a gafael, lloriau finyl a theils carped. Dylai fod yn wydn ar gyfer defnydd aml a thrwm ar draws y llawr a gallu ymateb i atgyweirio neu adnewyddu ar frys os oes angen gan y ddesg gymorth cyfleusterau. Byddem yn disgwyl iddyn nhw ymateb a dod i asesu ac unioni o fewn cyfnod o 48 awr. Yn gyffredinol, mae'r atgyweiriadau yn cael eu hadrodd amdanynt fel achos baglu/syrthio ac mae hyn yn berygl. Hysbysir am ddyddiad dechrau'r cytundeb yn hwyrach. Unwaith caiff ei ddyfarnu, bydd yn rhedeg am gyfnod o 2 flynedd, hefo'r dewis o fewn y cytundeb i ymestyn +1+1+1 os ydy'r ddwy ochr yn hapus gyda'r cyflawniad a ddarperir. Mae gwybodaeth a dogfennau pellach ar gael ar y System E-dendro Cyflenwad yr UE / Golau Glas ar https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT Dylai unrhyw gwestiynau gael eu codi drwy adran Negeseuon y Tendr. Noder na fydd unrhyw ohebiaeth yn cael ei roi tu allan i'r system. Y dyddiad cau ar gyfer ymatebion ydy 20 Tachwedd 2023. Cytundeb ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Lloria Procurement reference 20231019135401-33183

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 January 2024

About the buyer

North Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flooring Services; New Fit and Reactive Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flooring Services; New Fit and Reactive Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.