Eilean Dhiura Drydocking Services - 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,043
- Topic
- Dry-docking services
- Published
- 26 January 2024
- Submission
- 8 February 2024
Tender description
Contract Award - Argyll and Bute Council have appointed a contractor to undertake annual maintenance and repair of the vessel MV Eilean Dhiura. Contract Award - Annual drydocking repair + maintenance for the MV Eilean Dhiura vessel which is situated on the Isle of Islay. Please note there re no living facilities/crew accommodation within the vessel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2024
About the buyer
Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50246100 · Dry-docking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Eilean Dhiura Drydocking Services - 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
