CWC23132 - Bilston Health & Wellbeing Facility Project Management and Contract Administration Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MASCOT MANAGEMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 47,787.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Wolverhampton Council ("CWC" / "Council") are seeking to procure Project Management and Contract Administration Services ("Consultant") for the Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) Plan of Works 2020 Design Stages 4-7, for the design and development of the Bilston Health & Wellbeing Facility ("H&WF"). The Consultant is required to have in-depth experience in managing a multi-disciplinary professional consultants and design teams, co-ordinating the preparation of tender documentation and administration of a JCT Form, to final account through the traditional procurement route with quantities in healthcare development and Stakeholder engagement.\r \r The proposal seeks to design and develop a new modern and integrated H&WF, associated public realm and parking, upgrades to the existing Bert Turner Boulevard and enhancements of the existing Bert Williams car park ("Project"). The Project is to be developed on the Council owned Site in Bilston, situated adjacent to and encompassing parts of the WV Active Bert Williams leisure centre, Bilston Urban Village medical centre and the Bert Turner Boulevard ("Site"). The Site is located some three miles south-east from the centre of the City of Wolverhampton ("City").\r \r The Project consists of circa 3,000 sqm H&WF for the delivery of primary, community, mental health, and social care services. The Project forms part of the wider Bilston Health and Regeneration Programme ("HaRP") for which the government announced a funding package in the Spring Budget 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2024
- Completed: Award published22 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2026
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC23132 - Bilston Health & Wellbeing Facility Project Management and Contract Administration Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CWC23132 - Bilston Health & Wellbeing Facility Project Management and Contract Administration Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
