Awarded contract

CPU 6240 Solar PV Monitoring System

Details

Value
GBP 292,584
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

Software system to monitor Solar PV assets including ongoing support and maintenance. Lot 1: Software system to monitor Solar PV assets through a services contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 6240 Solar PV Monitoring System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 6240 Solar PV Monitoring System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.