Awarded contract

Callout Service for Wandsworth Nurse Call Systems

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

Contract for provision of a callout service for maintenance of nurse call systems manufactured by Wandsworth. Lot 1: Maintenance / testing / repair of nurse call systems manufactured by Wandsworth and located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance / testing / repair to be provided strictly in accordance with the manufacturer's recommended maintenance procedures, using OEM parts, where necessary. Initial period of contract to be 5 years, with a potential extension of up to a further 2 years, with a total maximum value of £300,000. Additional information: The Belfast Health & Social Care Trust has been provided with confirmation that MET Healthcare Ltd is the sole-provider for maintenance of nurse call systems manufactured by Wandsworth, as covered by this notice. Consequently, Belfast Health & Social Care Trust proposes use of Regulation 32 (Use of the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 February 2024

About the buyer

Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Callout Service for Wandsworth Nurse Call Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Callout Service for Wandsworth Nurse Call Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.