Expired contract

CA12600 - Provision of Scaffolding Services

Details

Buyer
Karbon Homes
Value
GBP 2,275,900
Duration
2 years
Topic
Scaffolding work
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Scaffolding Works. Includes Lots: Lot 1: North of Tyne Lot 2: Tyne to Tees Lot 3: South of Tees To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12600. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12600 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025

About the buyer

Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262100 · Scaffolding work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12600 - Provision of Scaffolding Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.