Awarded contract

Award of NHSL803 Bellshill Health Centre Refurbishment

Details

Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

The works within this tender compromise of internal alterations to Bellshill Community Health Centre within reception rooms NA577 and NA579. The works will involve alteration works to change the 2 rooms into 3 rooms, to provide 2 single person offices, and the retention of the existing reception area and window. The works should include for down takings to walls, ceilings, flooring and mechanical and electrical services. New works will include partitioning, doors, cabinets and worktops, flooring and provision of new and altered small power, data, ventilation systems, heating systems and lighting. The gross internal floor area of each room is approx. 52 m2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of NHSL803 Bellshill Health Centre Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of NHSL803 Bellshill Health Centre Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.