Awarded contract

21/044 - Single Supplier Framework for the provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services to Irish Water

Details

Supplier(s)
IBM Ireland Ltd
Value
EUR 358,536,585.37
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 January 2024
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

21/044 - Single Supplier Framework for the provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services to Irish Water Lot 1: 21/044 - Single Supplier Framework for the provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services to Irish Water Submit through eTenders system before the deadline. It's vital you begin scanning & uploading the response in a timely manner. The system locksdown at the time specified in PQQ documents. Tenders not fully uploaded by the response deadline won't be accepted. Submit via eTenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on 19/08/2022 Help Guides: www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guide

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 January 2024

About the buyer

Irish Water is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
  • 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
  • 72120000 · Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software
  • 72212200 · Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
  • 72212218 · License management software development services
  • 72212517 · IT software development services
  • 72212700 · Software development services utilities
  • 72212771 · General utility software development services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
  • 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
  • 72228000 · Hardware integration consultancy services
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72251000 · Disaster recovery services
  • 72252000 · Computer archiving services
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
  • 72253100 · Helpdesk services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72254000 · Software testing
  • 72254100 · Systems testing services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72262000 · Software development services
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
  • 72267200 · Repair of information technology software
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72320000 · Database services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72511000 · Network management software services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services
  • 72710000 · Local area network services
  • 72720000 · Wide area network services
  • 72910000 · Computer back-up services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 21/044 - Single Supplier Framework for the provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services to Irish Water.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Irish Water.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.