2023 - 1007 Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works - Herefordshire - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R M CALDICOTT & SONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 10,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen Housing Group are seeking to appoint a Service Provider who can deliver a responsive maintenance and void works contract within the Herefordshire and surrounding areas: The scope of the Works under this Contract comprises the following Workstreams: o Responsive Maintenance (including Emergency Works ordered during Normal Working Hours and including Mutual Exchange Electric Tests); o Electrical Works o Out of Hours Emergency Works; o Void Property Inspections; o Void Property Works; and o Technical Inspections. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023 - 1007 Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works - Herefordshire - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2023 - 1007 Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works - Herefordshire - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
