Closed tender

001/2024T Student Accommodation Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 1,750,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
26 January 2024
Submission
16 February 2024

Tender description

The University is inviting expressions of interest and Bids from Tenderers in response to the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice for the End of Tenancy, Conference Cleaning and Term Time Cleaning Requirements within Student Accommodation. The University wishes to offer the opportunity for all sizes of cleaning businesses to tender. Performance will be monitored at the end of each period of activity to confirm continuation of the contract into subsequent years. This procurement opportunity is divided into 8 lots as specified below: 1 Student Village - Summer Turnaround Cleaning 2 Wallscourt Park - Summer Turnaround Cleaning 3 Glenside & The Hollies - Summer Turnaround Cleaning 4 Purdown View - Summer Turnaround Cleaning 5 All Student Accommodation (As Above) - Summer Conference Cleaning 6 All Student Accommodation (As Above) - Routine Cleaning 7 All Student Accommodation (As Above) - Block Cleaning 8 All Student Accommodation (As Above) & Wright Way - Adhoc Cleaning Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 February 2024

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 001/2024T Student Accommodation Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.