Awarded contract

WINDOW CLEANING CONTRACT 01 JULY 2024 – 31 MARCH 2027

Details

Value
GBP 335,007.55
Topic
Window-cleaning services
Published
26 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of Window Cleaning for developments owned or managed by Bield Housing and Care. The contract is segmented into three lots with one contractor per lot and one lot per contractor. The term is three years, with no option to extend. Lot 1: AREA 1 AND AREA 2 This procurement was an open tender in accordance with the Public Contracts (scotland) Regulations 2015. The objective was to appoint a contractor to provide window cleaning to sites owned or managed by Bield Housing and Care. The contract comprised three lots. One contractor was appointed per lot and with award criteria stipulating one lot per contractor. The overall contract term is three years - with no options to extend. Lot 3: AREA 5 AND AREA 6 This procurement was an open tender carried out under the Public Contract (scotland) regulations 2015. The objective was to appoint a contractor to provide window cleaning to sites owned or managed by Bield. The contract comprised three lots. One contractor was appointed per lot and the award criteria stipulated one lot per contractor. The term of contract is three years, with no options to extend. Lot 2: AREA 3 AND AREA 4 This procurement was an open tender carried out under the Public Contract (scotland) regulations 2015. The objective was to appoint a contractor to provide window cleaning to sites owned or managed by Bield. The contract comprised three lots. One contractor was appointed per lot and the award criteria stipulated one lot per contractor. The term of contract is three years, with no options to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bield Housing and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WINDOW CLEANING CONTRACT 01 JULY 2024 – 31 MARCH 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WINDOW CLEANING CONTRACT 01 JULY 2024 – 31 MARCH 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.