Awarded contract

Welsh Revenue Authority Tax Management System and Visitor Levy Support and Development Contract

Details

Topic
Computer support services
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

he Welsh Revenue Authority (WRA) has let a contract for Support Services and Development for the WRA Tax Management System and Visitor Levy work. The contract will include a fixed cost element and a call off element.The contract will run for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract is awarded and let under the terms and conditions of the G Cloud 13 RM1557.13 Framework Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Revenue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Welsh Revenue Authority Tax Management System and Visitor Levy Support and Development Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Welsh Revenue Authority Tax Management System and Visitor Levy Support and Development Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welsh Revenue Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.