UK SBS - DDaT24357 - Trintech Cadency Subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 64,788.29
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the provision of Trintech Cadency Subscription. This Call Off contract has been sourced via the Software Licence Resellers (SLRA) framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - DDaT24357 - Trintech Cadency Subscription.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
