Awarded contract

TROP0104 Financial Advisor for the Rolling Stock Team (RAT)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

TROP0104 Financial Advisor for the Rolling Stock Team (RAT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TROP0104 Financial Advisor for the Rolling Stock Team (RAT).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.