Awarded contract

TFGM - MFD Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
82,629
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

After evaluation of all bids received, TFGM have awarded the provison of multi-functional devices to Canon UK. The contract is for a lease agreement of 4 years (48 calendar months) with the option to refresh the hardware and extend for a further 1 years (12 months). The option to extend should ensure that the hardware continues to operate at an optimum performance level whether that includes a hardware refresh, or the existing hardware is maintained.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TFGM - MFD Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,276
    £36.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.