Tender for Forbes Hole & Sawley Park Surfacing Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Submission
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough is inviting tenders for the provision of Car Park & Footpath Maintenance Programme 2024. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender document. Deadline for return of completed tenders is 12pm on 18th October 2024. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2024
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Forbes Hole & Sawley Park Surfacing Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
