TEN596 - WATERLOO STREET, DERRY
Details
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Submission
- 14 November 2024
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Clanmil Developments Ltd (Clanmil) is inviting Contractors to carry out the design and build of social housing and an office at 50-52 Waterloo Street, Derry, BT48 6HF as marked on the location map. The Contractor is to take possession of the site and be fully responsible until completion. The Contractor is required to comply with the details set out in the Contract Data. The scheme already has Planning Permission. Arrangements to view the site during the tender period can be made by contacting Clanmil Tel 028 9087 6018. The project is for the delivery of Residential Housing units and an office, by means of a Design and Build process, where the Contractor provides all designs, builds and completes the scheme for Clanmil. The completed development shall be fully in accordance with the DfC Housing Association Guide; Clanmil Design Guide, all statutory authority requirements and approvals and the Contract Data. The building along with all services, siteworks and drainage is to be completed ready for tenants to occupy the building and Clanmil staff. The Contractor is to note that the existing steel structure remains in place. The original building was demolished by a previous contractor who is no longer trading but the original steel structure remains. An NEC3 short form of contract shall be used for this Contract. Full details of the contract conditions shall be set out in the Invitation to Tender documents which includes Z Clauses and additional Conditions of Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2024
About the buyer
Clanmil Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clanmil Housing Association Ltd.
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
