T23/20_University Student Paramedic Science Uniforms - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Monsoon Marketing Ltd
- Value
- 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for the provision of Paramedic Uniforms for University Students (issued under the restricted procedure) Please note the closing date for your ITT return is 12 noon on 4th April 2024. Please ensure you send your samples as directed in the Specification document PRIOR to this date to ensure they arrive on time and can be considered in the evaluation of your submission. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects: T23.20_ITT Requirement and Tender Questionnaire T23.20_Paramedic Uniform Price Schedule 20220518_Sign all forms_RETURN with submission 20220519_ARU Sustain Supplier Code of Conduct_Ed_2021b (1) Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/20_University Student Paramedic Science Uniforms - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to T23/20_University Student Paramedic Science Uniforms - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
