Closed tender

Supply Chain Notice: WC1166473– AKI- CIDP Tool Ref: 1031980- (AK)-Akrotiri Mole Steel Jetty – Refurbish Entire Structure

Details

Published
27 September 2024
Submission
1 October 2024

Tender description

WC1166473 – AKI- CIDP Tool Ref: 1031980 (AK)-Akrotiri Mole Steel Jetty - Refurbish Entire Structure * Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding: Demolish existing steel jetty, complete with concrete beam along with the structures/ buildings south of the proposed new quay wall. Reconstruct new jetty using both precast units and in-situ concrete, complete with foundation, relief prism, drainage system, including oil water separator and equipped with fenders, bollards, handrails, ladders and M&E services (power & water supply) related to the Mole jetting as well as lighting installation for both new jetty and other Mole area and various reinstatement works of the affected surfaces (concrete & asphalt). Location: RAF Akrotiri Mole - Cyprus The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows: • Expression of interest return: by Friday 20th September 2024 • Invitation to Tender: by Friday 04th October 2024 • Tender Return Date: by Friday 1st November 2024 • Contract award: by Friday 24th January 2024 • Commencement of work: Friday 07th March 2025 • Completion of work: Friday 08th August 2025 The currency of this project is Euro (€). The location of this project is Cyprus (British Forces, RAF Akrotiri).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 October 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply Chain Notice: WC1166473– AKI- CIDP Tool Ref: 1031980- (AK)-Akrotiri Mole Steel Jetty – Refurbish Entire Structure, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.