Awarded contract
Smart-working Furniture 2- Contract variation
Details
- Value
- 860,791
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract variation to add agreed KPI's and additional contract term to the contract for Smart-working furniture. This contract variation has nil value and the original contract value has not changed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Smart-working Furniture 2- Contract variation.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
