Awarded contract
Ruggedized Laptop Tablet Provision and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Value
- GBP 121,320
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ruggedized laptop tablet provision with accompanying service and maintenance contract (5 years)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ruggedized Laptop Tablet Provision and Maintenance Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Ruggedized Laptop Tablet Provision and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
