Request for Tenders for a Hybrid Video meetings solution for Microsoft Teams to include automated camera tracking for Municipal District Council Chambers in Granard and Ballymahon
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of office equipment
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Submission
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Longford Co. Council (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: Provision of a Hybrid Video meetings solution for Microsoft Teams to include automated camera tracking for Municipal District Council Chambers in Granard and Ballymahon Council Chambers, all works must be completed before Thursday 19th December 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2024
About the buyer
Longford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for a Hybrid Video meetings solution for Microsoft Teams to include automated camera tracking for Municipal District Council Chambers in Granard and Ballymahon, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
