Awarded contract
Replacement of North Yorkshire Police Fleet - Audi A6
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 339,788.72
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 29 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of 8x Audi A6 vehicles via CCS framework RM6244 Lot 4: Bluelight Cars and Motorcycles (Emergency Services)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of North Yorkshire Police Fleet - Audi A6.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
